SORRENTO BOWLING CLUB
THURSDAY PENNANTS 2017 / 2018 ROUND 5
1 WHITE SKIPPER THIRD SECOND LEAD
Mt Pleasant Manager
Away Lander Ball Grisbrook Kiely
Loftus Cunningham Draper Tyson
Taylor Eagles Lucas Walton
1 BLUE Duty Team
Warwick Collins Anderson Welch Elliott
Home Spencer Saul Mortimer Ironside
Orton T. Murray Clausen Balcombe
2 BLUE
Wanneroo Rogers Van Mosseveld Self Gray
Home O’Brien Collishaw Croker Bilich
Mulroy Bradshaw Baker D. Smith
2 GOLD
Wanneroo Nasuti Mikolajczyk Stewart Sanders
Away I. Marshall Stimpson Newman Jeffs
Oldershaw Lorencs Cooper Snow
3 BLUE
Inglewood Tompkins Lockwood Hogan Steven
Away Ebsworth Campbell Odell Eisennman
Sturk Giles McCarthy Green
3 GOLD 2
Dalkeith Nedlands Tozer Greig Byrne McGeehan
Away Blake Farmer Bangs Williams
Spence Burdon Wood Hodge
3 GOLD 3
Wanneroo Cowell Ellis Tassone Brickell
Home Wittber Hillier Mosconi Beckwith
Stapledon R. Taylor Cook J. Smith
4 GOLD
Warwick Bomford Gallagher Rowland Cosh
Away Third B. Jones A. Davis Kennedy
Morrell Rolls A. Taylor Mola
5 GOLD
Warwick Pushong Portwood Haber Parker
Home Burwood Currie Wouts Doherty
Webber Foggo J. Wright Hollick
SORRENTO BOWLING CLUB
SATURDAY PENNANTS 2017 / 2018 ROUND 6
1 WHITE SKIPPER THIRD SECOND LEAD
Thornlie Manager
Away G. Taylor Eagles Bone P. Murray
Ball Cunningham Lucas Tyson
Rixom T. Murray Grisbrook G. Murray
Lander Loftus Walton Collins
2 GOLD 3
Joondalup Orton Draper Morgan Mortimer
Away Zis Jasper Clausen Elliott
Anderson Cramond Welch Kiely
Brown Carrigy Abercrombie Ironside
2 BLUE
Lake Monger Rogers Spencer Self Jeffs
Home Robson Van Mosseveld Collishaw Lockwood
Mulroy Ebsworth Gray Sanders
Saul Baker Balcombe D. Smith
2 GOLD 2 Duty Team
Yanchep O’Brien Lorencs Croker Green
Home Snow Stewart Hogan Odell
K. Tompkins Bradshaw Cooper Bilich
Oldershaw Mikolajczyk Greig Eisenmann
3 BLUE
Midland Morr Sturk Giles B. Marshall Dichiera
Home Stapledon Burroughs Bangs Steven
Marshall Campbell Beckwith Williams
Tozer Staples Webb Morrell
3 GOLD
Warwick Wright Tassone Byrne Benn
Away Spence McCarthy McGeehan Palmer
Wittber Cook A. Davis B. Taylor
Summers Godfrey Newman Whitehorn
4 BLUE
Swan Ellis R. Taylor A. Taylor Mola
Away Bomford Graham Cosh Gallagher
Third Jones Rowland Portwood
Pellerade Mosconi Foggo Hollick
5 GOLD
North Beach Webber Platts Watson Everest
Home Dowling Pushong Currie Lay
Torre Float Jahn Partridge